WOODBRIDGE, KETTERING, OYSTER COVE, SNUG, MARGATE TO ST. ALOYSIUS, CALVIN CHRISTIAN SCHOOL, TARREMAH, SOUTHERN CHRISTIAN COLLEGE & KINGSTON HIGH

Morning AM
7.50a.m. Depart Silverwater Park (Collect transfers from Cygnet bus)
7.51a.m. Woodbridge Shop (if raining) Clear Creek Road
7.53a.m. Apple Orchard - Whittons Road (occasionally)
7.55a.m. Kettering Oxley's Road
7.56a.m. Kettering Service Station
8.00a.m. Oyster Cove Cross Roads
8.04a.m. Coningham turnoff
8.06a.m. Snug Primary School (transfer St Aloysuis, Tarremah and Kingston High students)
8.09a.m. Opposite Derwent Ave Margate
8.12a.m. Crescent Drive Margate
8.13a.m. Incana Road
8.15a.m. Beach Road & Bundalla Road
8.16a.m. Opposite Endeavour Ave
8.18a.m. Beach Road & Channel Highway
Channel Highway
Redwood Road
8.30a.m. Southern Christian College
Redwood Road
Maranoa Road
8.35a.m. Calvin Secondary School
Afternoon
3.20p.m. Depart Calvin Christian School
Maranoa Road
Redwood Road
3.28p.m. Southern Christian College
Redwood Road
Channel Highway
3.35p.m. 1521 Channel Highway Margate (Wisby Depot)   (collect transfers from St Aloysius, Tarremah & Taroona High)
3.38p.m. Beach Road & Channel Highway Margate
3.39p.m. Opposite Endeavour Ave
3.40p.m. Beach Road & Bundalla Road
3.42p.m. Incana Road Channel Highway
3.45p.m. Channel Highway/ Derwent Avenue
3.50p.m. Snug Primary School (collect transfers from St Aloysius, Tarremah & Taroona High)
3.52p.m. Coningham turnoff
3.56p.m. Oyster Cove Cross Roads
4.00p.m. Kettering Hall
4.01p.m. Kettering - Oxleys Road
4.03p.m. Apple Orchard - Whittons Road
4.05p.m. Opposite Clear Creek Road
4.07p.m. Opposite Pullens Road
4.10p.m. Silverwater Park, Woodbridge


WISBY’S BUS SERVICE
PH 62671789        email:enquires@wisbybuses.com.au
Disclaimer
Wisby Buses takes great care in the accuracy of the information contained on this website. Wisby Buses suggests that clients use this website as a guide only.