BLACKMANS BAY TO KINGSTON HIGH    (Articulated Bus)

Morning
BUS 1
8.08a.m. Algona Road Tingira Road Kiama Place
8.13a.m. Opal Drive (Blackmans Bay Shopping Centre) Crystal Downs Drive Edison Ave Woodlands Drive
8.23a.m. Illawarra Primary School Roslyn Ave Beach Road Southern Outlet
8.36a.m. Kingston High School


BUS 2
8.17a.m. Illawarra Primary School (to pick up Kingston High students; Blackmans Bay)
6 Illlawarra Road - bus stop
72 wells Pde - bus stop
8.20a.m. 48 Wells Pde - bus stop
34 Wells Pde - bus stop
191 Roslyn Ave - bus stop
167 Roslyn Ave - bus stop (b bay school)
145 Roslyn Ave - bus stop
St Aloysius Kingston Campus
Opposite 30 Mt Royal Road
14 Beach Road (Kingston Beach)
Opposite 77 Beach Road
8.27a.m. Kingston Primary School (Transfer any Southern Christian students to Kevin
if required)
Freeman Street
Channel Hifhway
Summerleas Road
8.35a.m. Kingston High School
Afternoon
BUS 1
(Blackmans Bay, Tinderbox, Howden) updated
3.15p.m. Kingston High School Summerleas Road ( Houn Hwy )
3.27p.m. 79 Beach Road Kingston Beach
3.28p.m. 7 Beach Road Kingston Beach (Hardcourts)
3.29p.m.39 Osboune Esplanade opposite 39
3.34p.m.78 Roslyne Ave
3.35p.m.208 Roslyne Ave
3.36p.m.226 Roslyne Ave
3.38p.m. Illawarra Primary School
3.41p.m. 84 Suncoast Drive
3.42p.m. Corner Suncoast Drive and Tahune Cres
3.43p.m. 56 Suncoast Drive
3.44p.m.2 Reef Parade (Corner Reef & Suncoast)
3.46p.m. 102 Wells Parade
3.48p.m. Corner Wells Parade & Suncoast
3.49p.m. Corner Myuna Road & Wells Parade
3.52p.m. 72 Wells Parade
3.54p.m. 46 Wells Parade

Bus 2
3.20a.m.Kingston High
Summerleas Road
3.25a.m.56 Channel Hwy
3.28a.m. 30 Channel Hwy (BP Service Station)
Hutchins Street
3.32a.m. 77 Auburn Road
3.34a.m. Tanina Street
3.36a.m. 78 and 87 Roslyn Ave
3.36a.m. St Aloysius (Kingston Campus)
3.37a.m. 122 Roslyn Ave
3.39a.m. Blackmans Bay Primary
3.40a.m. 158 Roslyn Ave Blackmans Bay (before Algona Road)

BUS 3
3.17a.m. Kingston High School
3.22a.m. Southern Outlet (walkway)
Beach Road
Roalyn Ave
Tingira Road
3.30a.m.12 Kiama Place
Amethyst Drive
3.33a.m. 48 Diamond Drive
3.34a.m. 2 Diamond Drive
Crystal Downs Drive
3.37a.m. 10 Edison Ave
3.39a.m. 55 Woodlands Drive
3.40a.m. 24 Woodlands Drive
3.41a.m. 2 Woodlands Drive
3.43a.m. Wynnstay Court
3.44a.m. 40 Burwood Drive
3.45a.m. 136 Burwood Drive
3.46a.m. 3 Golden Grove Drive


WISBY’S BUS SERVICE
PH 62671789        email:enquires@wisbybuses.com.au
Disclaimer
Wisby Buses takes great care in the accuracy of the information contained on this website. Wisby Buses suggests that clients use this website as a guide only.

Wisbys Buses Pty Ltd   Ph:   62671789 Email:   email

This site is copyright © Peter Gathercole   Designed and hosted Web Admin
Last Modified: 30th March 2021