HOWDEN, (VIA BRIGHTWATER ROAD) BLACKMANS BAY TO ILLAWARRA, BLACKMANS BAY PRIMARY ST ALOYSIUS, KINGSTON HIGH & PRIMARY AND CALVIN SCHOOLS

Morning updated
8.00a.m. 220 Howden Road
8.01a.m. 226 Howden Road
8.03a.m. 374 Howden Road
8.05a.m. 426 Howden Road
8.06a.m. 419 Brightwater Road
8.06a.m. Corner Brightwater Road & Jessica Court
8.07a.m. 307 Brightwater Road
8.10a.m. Corner Brightwater Road & Olearia
8.12a.m. Corner Burwood Drive & Brightwater Road
8.14a.m. 55 Woodlands Drive - bus stop
22 Woodlands Drive Tinderbox Road
8.17a.m. Illawarra Primary School (to pick up Kingston High students; Blackmans Bay)
6 Illlawarra Road - bus stop
72 wells Pde - bus stop
8.20a.m. 48 Wells Pde - bus stop
34 Wells Pde - bus stop
191 Roslyn Ave - bus stop
167 Roslyn Ave - bus stop (b bay school)
145 Roslyn Ave - bus stop
St Aloysius Kingston Campus
Opposite 30 Mt Royal Road
14 Beach Road (Kingston Beach)
Opposite 77 Beach Road
8.27a.m. Kingston Primary School (Transfer any Southern Christian students to Kevin
if required)
Freeman Street
Channel Hifhway
Summerleas Road
8.35a.m. Kingston High School
Afternoon updated
3.05.p.m. Kingston Primary School Channel Highway Huntingfield Drive
3.18p.m. Tarremah Steiner School
3.20p.m. St Aloysius (Huntingfield Campus) Kingston Pool Channel Hwy Kingston Channel Highway 8 Redwood Road - bus stop 87 Maranoa Road - bus stop
3.30p.m. Calvin Secondary School (wait for Southern Christian Students)
Dennison Street
Freeman Street
3.34p.m. Church Street (outside Big W) - bus stop
Opposite 3 Roslyn Ave
78 Roslyn Ave - bus stop
102 Roslyn Ave
130 Roslyn Ave - near Powell Road
corner Blowhole Road
146 Roslyn Ave
158 Roslyn Ave - bus stop
180 Roslyn Ave - bus stop
198 Roslyn Ave
3.43a.m. Illawarra Primary School (pick up K High students)
18 Woodlands Drive
68 Woodlands Drive
3 Burwood Drive
142 Brightwater Road (Opposite Olearia)
Corner Tinderbox Road & Brightwater Road Junction
3.55p.m. Corner Draper Road & Brightwater Road
Corner Brightwater Road & Jessica Court
Corner Brightwater Road & Isabel Road
Corner Brightwater Road & Howden Road
426 Howden Road
392 Howden Road
226 Howden Road
4.05p.m. Bus Depot Channel Highway, Margate


WISBY’S BUS SERVICE
PH 62671789        email:enquires@wisbybuses.com.au
Disclaimer
Wisby Buses takes great care in the accuracy of the information contained on this website. Wisby Buses suggests that clients use this website as a guide only.

Wisbys Buses Pty Ltd   Ph:   62671789 Email:   email

This site is copyright © Peter Gathercole   Designed and hosted Web Admin
Last Modified: 15th May 2019